University of Pittsburgh at Bradford

University of Bradford 50 and Beyond Campaign

 

2016 University of Pittsburgh at Bradford Honor Roll

As of June 30, 2016

Each of the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford Giving Societies are listed below in the following order:

Founders' Society 
Cornerstone Society
Roundtable Society
President's Club
Quadrangle Club
Blue & Gold Club
Century Club
PBAA Board - Elected & Ex-oficio Members
Memorial and Tribute Gifts
Corporate Matching Gifts
Honor Tribute Donors
Class of 2016 Donors
Other Donors
 
* * * * * * * *

While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of these records, we encourage our readers to alert the Office of Institutional Advancement of any errors or omissions by calling 412-624-5800 or by e-mailing giveto@ia.pitt.edu.

Legend:
+Posthumously
(1) Number of consecutive years of giving to Annual Fund
Donors’ whose names appear in bold have reached a 5-year increment in consecutive giving.

* * * * * * * *

Founders' Society

Since its founding in 1963, the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford has been fortunate to receive the support of many generous individuals, organizations and community leaders in seeing a vision become a reality. With each successful addition to the campus and its curriculum, there have been supporters who helped initiate and carry forward ideas through planning and philanthropy.

Pitt-Bradford has established the Founders' Society to recognize alumni, faculty, staff and friends who have made a commitment to the college through a planned gift to the Bradford Educational Foundation. In making these gifts, Founders' Society members are ensuring that Pitt-Bradford will have the financial resources to provide educational opportunities well into the future.

Planned gifts--gifts made through wills, life insurance, trusts and other programs--have become an increasingly important source of Pitt-Bradford's strength and growth. These resources provide for scholarships, academic program expansion and campus development as well as unrestricted funds.

All planned gifts, regardless of size, enroll the donor in the Founders' Society.

FOUNDERS' SOCIETY MEMBERS AS OF JUNE 30, 2016

Caroline C. Alleman*

Dr. Carol A. Baker

Richard T. Barnaby*

Deborah G. Berliner

Wesleah D. Blair

Marian G. Bromeley*

Dr. Robert B. Bromeley*

Thomas R. and Jean H. Bromeley

Jack Jr. '67-'69 and Martha Mackowski '70-'72 Campbell

Naomi G. Carlson '06 *

Edwin Clemens

Berdena R. Coit*

Dorothy L. Currie*

Catherine B. Daggett*

Sara Bryner Delo

Eva C. Erickson*

Dr. George P. and Susan I. Evans

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

Anne C. Fesh '87 *

Donald J. and Pamela B. Fredeen

Anonymous

Ward L. Garner '89

James S. and Karen R. Gelston

Anna M. Gray*

Tullah Hanley*

Jeanette E. Holden*

Joan L. Jeffers '63-'74 *

Richard S. Johnson '88-'90

KOA Speer Electronics, Inc.

William J. Krieg '64-'66

Dr. Robert C. Laing Jr.*

Anonymous*

Anonymous

Mary Ann Lyons*

William H. Mallinson

Bryce L. Marks*

Isaac E. McCommon*

Daniel P. and Amy B. McCune

Dr. Richard E. and Ruth M. McDowell

Alice M. Meisel*

Madeline Miles

Virginia L. Miles*

Adam Dean Moser*

Elaine F. Northrup '68-'69

Elizabeth C. Osborne*

R. Bruce and Beverly M. Perry

Dorothy H. Reed*

Lester* and Barbara Rice

Margaret E. Rich*

Louise S. Richmond*

Fred W. Roemer*

Gregory E. '73-'75 and Susan H. '72-'74 Silvestri

Elaine Summerday

Dr. Mary G. Swarts*

Estate of Agnes L. Thomas

George O. Tiffany*

Jere A. Troka

Doris Van de Bogart*

Timothy F. Ziaukas and Dr. Christopher J. McCarrick

 

* * * * * * * *

Cornerstone Society


Annual Giving Fund and capital gift donors of $5,000 or more in 2015-2016

 

American Refining Group, Inc. (13)

Douglas and Mary Weaver Bennett 

Thomas R. and Jean H. Bromeley (26)

Anonymous (3)

Naomi G. Carlson '06 (25) *

Edwin Clemens (10)

CNB Bank (6)

George B. Duke (3)

Estate of Naomi Carlson 

Dr. George P. and Susan I. Evans (15) (Book)

Frederick W. and Leilani Fesenmyer (12)

Fidelity Investments Charitable Gift Fund (4)

Anonymous (15) (Book)

Glendorn Foundation (4)

Dr. Jan and Christine Hendryx (5)

William R. and Carol L. Huber and family (14)

Italian American Progressive Club (4)

Richard S. Johnson '88-'90 (11)

Ann E. Keane (9)

Kessel Construction Inc. (6)

Richard L. and Ann O. Kessel (21) (Book)

KOA Speer Electronics, Inc. (27)

Mary Ann Lambertsen and John Lambertsen (2)

William H. Mallinson (2)

Dr. Richard E. and Ruth M. McDowell (27) (Book)

Minard Run Oil Company (6)

Robert S. Molnar '05 

Mukaiyama-Rice Foundation (17)

Northwest Charitable Foundation, Inc. (2)

Peter J. Pantuso '73-'75 (20)

Estate of Jean M. Parmigiani (2)

Robert K. Patterson '98 (2)

Pembroke Foundation (13)

R. Bruce and Beverly M. Perry (4) (Book)

Philo and Sarah Blaisdell Foundation (27)

George S. ’82 & Lynda Repchick (14)

Frank C. '64-'66 and Mary M. '64-'66 Rizzo (9)

Saber Healthcare 

William P. and Mary Slivinski (11)

Jere A. Troka (13) (Book)

Whirley Industries, Inc. 

William Molnar Roofing Co., Inc. 

Zippo Manufacturing Company (26) 

 

 * * * * * * * *

Roundtable Society

Annual Giving Fund and capital gift donors of $2,500 to $4,999 in 2015-2016

 

Dr. Livingston and Mrs. Evelyn Alexander (13) (Book)

Timothy J. and Kristin A. Asinger (8)

Dr. James L. and Catherine Baldwin (17)

Jack Jr. '67-'69 and Martha Mackowski '70-'72 Campbell (25)

Carl E. Swanson & Sons, Inc. (7)

Thomas B. Cole '80-'82 (8)

Control Chief Corporation (3)

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino (26)

Friends of Hanley Library (23)

Frederick W. and Beverly N. Gallup (11)

Craig A. '73-'75 and Nancy F. Hartburg (20)

Douglas '88 & Lynne Kuntz (9)

Metz Culinary Management (4)

Frederick V. Proper '89 (20)

Alan M. Swanson '81 (7)

Therm-all, Inc. (3)

United Refining Company

William J. and Amy Wagner (3) 

  

* * * * * * * *

President's Club

Annual Giving Fund and capital gift donors of $1,000 to $2,499 in 2015-2016

 

Rene' J. and Susan A. '78 Al (3)

Amark Environmental LLC 

Jill M. Ballard (6)

Ashifa and Shabir Bhayani 

Butler Manufacturing Company 

Margaret T. Bryner (7)

Butler Mfg. Co. Employees, Annville, PA 

Leanna Cameron '10 

Mike & Susan Carlson (12)

Robert J. Carola '98 (3)

Dominic A. and Pat Frantz Cercone (14)

William W. Chapman, CFP '86 (14)

The Hon. John M. and Julia S. Cleland (20)

Dr. Michele T. Cole (5)

CollegeBoard 

Joseph P. '94 and Heidi Colosimo (19)

Peter B. and Mary C. Daubenspeck (18)

Sara Bryner Delo (7)

Robert C. Jr. '89 and Jennifer T. Dilks (24)

Ed Shults Toyota Inc. (2)

Richard T. '83 and Lisa L. '90 Esch (19)

Timothy B. '78 and Deborah A. Fannin (19)

Brooke, Suzanne, Adria, & Max Farr 

James F. Flynn '67-'69 (27)

John R. Foerstner '79 (13)

David and Stephanie Galey 

Georgia Pacific Corrugated LLC 

Dr. Luis C. and Andrea Gonzalez (11)

Graham Packaging Company 

Stephen P. and Gail M. Grillo (6)

Jeffrey C. and Joan Guterman (27)

Dr. Steven E. and Ingrid M. Hardin (11)

Virginia M. Hemmerly 

Magnolia E. Hernandez '00 (3)

William F. and Pauline G. Higie (23) (Book)

Jamestown Macadam, Inc. (2)

Jacquelyn A. Jones (24) (Book)

The Collins Companies: Kane Hardwood Div. 

Michael P. Kelly 

Carol & Larry Killian (13)

John '71 and Miriam Kohler (11)

Mr. David Krantz and Ms. Silvia Martinez (2)

William J. Krieg '64-'66 (24)

Russell L. Jr. '80 and Pamela S. Lombardo (22)

Deborah S. Lowery (25)

Christopher L. '94 and Megan Luke (9)

James J. '85 and Dr. Sandra J. '80-'82 Macfarlane (25)

Manning & Napier Advisors, Inc. 

The Hon. Richard A. and Martha K. Masson (20)

John E. McCool '79 (11)

James M. and Gail G. McDonough (8)

Madeline Miles (28) (Book)

Mark C. Mittelmeier Sr. '85 

Drs. Francis M. and Mary N. Mulcahy (13)

Michael L. Mulvihill 

Alexander P. Nazemetz (15)

New York State Oil Producers Association, Inc. (6)

Elaine F. Northrup '68-'69 (26)

Kathleen A. Obermeyer (3)

Bill and Mary Lee O'Connell (6)

James E. O'Mara '96 & Dr. Kimberly S. Young (22)

John R. Jr. and Rosemary Osborne (11)

Penn York Oil and Gas Affiliates of the Desk & Derrick Clubs (6)

PNC Investments 

Port Erie Plastics (3)

Linda Powell (2)

Bernard & Mary Van Deusen Renois (3)

Dr. David R. '72-'74 and Elizabeth D. '72-'74 Robinson (26)

David & JoAnne Ryan (17)

John H. '65-'67 and Mary Jean '64-'66 Satterwhite (10)

Robert L. and Duane C. Saunders (9)

Jeannine T. & Brett Schoenecker (4)

Rick Seager and Tricia Durbin (8)

John W. '72-'74 and Marie Riles '72-'73 Seltzer (20)

Gregory E. '73-'75 and Susan H. '72-'74 Silvestri (27)

Simplimatic Automation 

Ronald L. Smoko '65-'67 (2)

Dr. Holly J. Spittler (27) (Book)

T. Scott Stackpole (17)

Paul C. Stevens '70-'72 (6)

Dr. J. Michael and Sandra '98 Stuckart (27) (Book)

Terry Reily Memorial Golf Tournament Committee 

Dr. Jean M. Truman (16)

Katie A. Weart - Sekulovski '02 & Kire Sekulovski (6)

Dr. Robert J. and Mary B. Weiss 

Thomas L. '64-'66 and Doris A. Williams (27)

Hilton L. "Woody" and Patricia A. Woodruff (22) 

 

 

 * * * * * * * *

Quadrangle Club

Annual Giving Fund and capital gift donors of $500 to $999 in 2015-2016

 

Daniel J. and Audrey D. Abrashoff (11)

Mark W. Austin '09 (4)

Dean and Jean Bauer (6)

Burton M. Bland (4)

Gregory W. and Cheryl L. Booth (13)

Karen S. Bowen '63-'66 (8)

Bradford Festa Italiana 

Anonymous (3)

Marianne Jacaszek Brown '84 (4)

Michael F. '81-'82 and Millicent E. '85 Cahill (6) (Book)

Maurice & Nan Cashman 

Thomas R. & Nancy A. Collop (2)

Crossett, Inc. (3)

Robert A. Jr. and Shirley Jones Digel (5)

Steven T. '05 & Jennifer Douglass (4)

E & M Engineers and Surveyors P.C. 

Dr. Donald D. and Carol O. Esch (2)

David G. & Diana L. Ferguson (4)

Howard Fesenmyer (25) (Book)

Dr. Richard G. and Janet S. Frederick (13)

Michael & Jennifer '10 Forney (4)

Raymond R. & Sherill Geary (6)

Dr. Tammy M. Haley (10) (Book)

Hardware Specialties Inc. 

Dr. Anita J. Herbert (20) (Book)

David G. '74-'76 and Georganne M. Higie (27)

Gregory A. and Mary M. Huber 

Robert Huber & Family (4)

Shawn & Stephanie '04 Huber (4)

Robert M. and Marie E. Jarrett (5)

Ernest D. Kallenbach, Jr. (8)

Kenneth C. and Ann M. Kane (9)

Alex M. Keddie (3)

Dr. Laurie J. Kirsch (2)

Dennis M. '16 & Leasa A.'03  Maley (19)

Robert H. '83 and Julie A. Marasco (7)

Dr. Jacinth Maynard (12)

Lorraine R. Mazza (10) (Book)

Shane E. McCormick '02 (2)

McCourt Label (5)

McKean Painting 

Raymond W. McMahon (11)

Janice Melaro 

Glenn R. '04 and Melissa Melvin (15)

David G. Morris (3)

Christopher D. Napoleon '87-'88 (8)

Northwest Savings Bank (21)

Dr. BioDun J. Ogundayo 

Pitt-Bradford Office of the President (6)

Pure Tech LLC. (11)

Laurie Shannon-Bailey 

Sally G. Siebert 

Ashtin M. Sirabella '08 (2)

Dr. Jonathan Spaulding (4)

Sundahl and Co. Inc. (8)

Brent '01 and Christine '16 Tyler (3)

Christine L. Wolski '91 

YMCA of the Twin Tiers (3) 

 

 

* * * * * * * *

Blue & Gold Club

Annual Giving Fund and capital gift donors of $300 to $499 in 2015-2016

 

Jeffery D. and Sara A. '79 Andrews (4)

Richard S. Barton and Dr. Lauren E. Yaich (18) (Book)

Ron & Morgan Binder (6) (Book)

Jeffrey S. '13 & Jacqueline M. Bosworth '94 (4) (Book)

Frances N. and Rita J. Carducci (8)

Dr. Yong-Zhuo Chen (26)

Dr. Steven C. and Flora F. Cohen (27) (Book)

Rosanne J. Conaway (27) (Book)

Dr. William C. and Veronica Conrad (3)

Mrs. Hanley B. Cox (3)

Michael E. DeFrank '80-'82 (4)

Joseph and Suzanne DeMott (8)

Linda S. Devlin 

Michael A. '80-'82 and Anita '88 Dolan (17)

Drs. Andrew &Donna M. Dombeck (9)

Peter M. '02 & Stephanie A. Eckstrom (13)

Justin Elmore '09 (2)

Dr. Howard and Ann Westerberg Ferguson (3)

Joseph F. Fire '65-'67 (5)

Eric M. '92 and Mary Beth '95 Garvin (3)

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon (23) (Book)

Jacqueline A. Gregg '87 (3)

Anonymous (4)

Col. Jerome M. Jankowiak '76-'78 (9)

Charlotte Loudermilk Layton '88 (12)

John B. Maitland Jr. (12)

Lizbeth A. Matz (26) (Book)

J. Michael and Diane L. Mitchell (27)

Shawn W. T. Murray '01 & Lauren E. Murray (6)

Tom Occhiuto (5)

O'Mara Group LLC 

Osborne-Blair Enterprises 

James M. Pasinski '00 (14)

Matthew D. Pekular '15 

Laurel Retzer Phillips '06 (17)

Progressive Direct Marketing (5)

Ann R. Robinson (14)

Shawn Murray Photography (3)

Claire M. Slimick *

George J. Stanley '64-'66 (12)

The Stackpole-Hall Foundation (8)

David E. Tuttle (5)

Valle Bar Heart Ranch LLC 

Klaus Wuersig (16)

Sharon B. Yeager (2)

Joseph M. Young '64-'66 (4)

Daniel M. and Emily N. Zinsner (8) 

 

 

* * * * * * * *

Century Club

Annual Giving Fund and capital gift donors of $100 to $299 in 2014-2015

 

William H. and Barbara Abbey (3)

Paul and Betsy Aiello 

Mark Albrecht '94-'96 

Alleghany Industrial Insulation Co. (2)

Greg and Francie Ambuske 

Holly E. Appleman '84 (26) (Book)

Armor Construction, LLC (2)

Barbara A. Atkins (3)

Ralph Bailey '67-'70 (6)

Robert C. & Jackie E. Bailey 

Thomas E. Bango '95 (4)

David '97 and January'99 Baron 

J. Paul Barr '95 

Gregory & Jennifer Bauer (6)

Dr. Widad E. and Cheryl A. '90 Bazzoui (3)

Robert S. Beadle 

Scott M. Bell '94 

Robert L. & Linda Benninger 

Frank S. and Johanne N. Bent 

Matthew S. Bent '95-'96 

James W. Beringer '15 

Kenneth D. Berkopec '13 

John J. Berry '07 and Marrissa D. Southwell '06  

Justin Berry '14 

Dr. Patricia S. Bianco 

Lloyd D. & Nancy J. Bindas 

Udele A. Bingaman '09 

David T. Birkenstock '92 

Bisett Building Center (6)

Marilyn R. Blackmore (4)

Joshua Blotzer '16 

Bob Cummins Construction Co. (8)

Bradford Hospital Foundation (2)

Max & Sharon Brady (6)

Marie Breslin 

Ann W. Brown (2)

Richard L. and Joan M. Brown (5)

Justin R. Yadlosky '97 and Laura L. Brown-Yadlosky '95 

Karl & Susan Brunner 

Bret A. & Jackie Butler (6)

Lawrence M. Byrne '79 (4)

Rocco Camas Jr. (5)

Judy A. Cameron (8)

Jason & Lynette Campogiani (6)

Judith Caribardi Allegretto '88 (8)

Scott J. '99 and Katie E. '06 Carlson (2)

Michael R. Carlson '03 (4)

Scott J. '99 and Katie E. '06 Carlson (2)

Thomas E. Carroll '71-'72 (19)

James and Kristina L. '92 Case 

Catalone Pipe & Supply Co. (5)

Steven J. Causer '82 

Ellen P. Cecchetti '96 

Isabelle A. Champlin '64-'65 (11)

Corey S. '77-'79 and Donna D. '77-'79 Clinger (11)

Carol A. Coats '63-'66 (11)

Georgann B. Cochran (2)

Lori A. Coffman '05 (8)

Frederic E. Colosimo '65-'67 (2)

Angeline Comilla '15 (2)

Anthony J. Comilla Jr. 

Jim Comilla (3)

Carlyle C. Conn '73-'75 (11)

Margaret M. Copeland '87 

Alisa C. Cornell '13 

Corry Central Labor Club 

John J. Crawford 

Kevin B. Cronin '64-'66 (4)

Katherine Crouse 

Kimberly Della Porta 

John P. DePetro Jr. (9)

Dexter's Service Center (2)

Anita L. Dibble '79-'81 

James H. and Mary Jane DiSorbo (7)

Louis A. and Rose Marie DiSorbo (4)

Shannon G. and Lori R. DiSorbo 

Rev. Lawrence C. and Patricia A. '03 Donahue (14) (Book)

Robert & Diana Donnelly 

Richard B. and Sarah B. Dorn* (2) (Book)

Dresser-Rand (2)

Drushel & Kolakowski Insuance Agency 

George P. & Kim M. Drushel 

Duggan & Duggan General Contractor Inc. (3)

Dr. Andrew A. and Elga Dzirkalis (27) (Book)

Peter A. Dzirkalis '00 (10)

Eastern Sintered Alloys, Inc. (5)

Drs. Jason '00 and Jennifer Eastman (2)

Lance, Deborah, Jason, Alana and Logan Eastman (2)

Philip J. Eberl 

Lynn & Joseph Eckl (3)

Dr. Betsey A. Eggler '66-'67 (10)

Larry R. '63-'83 and Noreen I. Eliason (12)

Robert J. '99 and Amy E. '00 Ellison 

Daniel C. Emery '73-'75 

Robert & Ann Esch (4)

Dr. Carys Evans-Corrales and Scott Corrales (22)

William S. Fargo '80 (17)

Connie L. Ferguson '14 

Kerry S. and Betty Fetter (15)

Roger J. '80-'81 and Beth A. Feura (26)

Donald D. Fox '82 (9)

Nicholas & Susan Frampton 

John A. & Mary L. Franco 

Dennis J. and Marietta A. Frank (22) (Book)

Gregory B. '85 & Beth Franson (2)

Staci K. Frantz '94 (14)

Fraternal Order of Eagles 2432 (2)

Dr. Shailendra N. and Rekha Gajanan (3) (Book)

Lee Gardner (12) (Book)

David A. & Rebecca A. Gatesman '99 (7)

Bob and Jan Geisler 

James S. and Karen R. Gelston (23) (Book)

Greg Gibbons 

Thomas J. Gill '76-'78 (3)

Patricia A. Girard '81 (26)

Susan R. Gleason '06 

Martin M. Glesk and Margaret Lauerman (4)

Carolyn L. Goble '83 (2)

Charles & Helen Goble (6)

Dr. and Mrs. David K. Godfrey 

R. Stephan '78-'84 and Joan A. '86 Gollaher (3)

Harvey L. and Barbara P. Golubock (15)

Dr. George H. Grabe '63-'65 

Richard J. and Elizabeth C. Greville (11)

Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. and Ruth Fasnacht '81 Griffin (3)

James D. Guelfi (26) (Book)

Dr. Jafar A. and Helga Hamidi 

Alan M. Hancock '07 (6)

Dr. Kim Hanlon  (Book)

Mary F. Hanna (2)

Robert W. Harding 

Ray, Donna, Julia, Michael, & Evelyn Harris 

Craig L. '72-'84 and Neidra '73-'74 Hart (14)

Michael Hartburg '92 (17)

Christopher G. and Virginia A. Hauser 

Melissa A. Hickey '12 

Guy Hillard 

Jim Hillebrand 

Mark G. & Elaine R. Hillery 

Carma L. Horner (11) (Book)

Barry L. & Arlene K. Householder 

Ronald D. & Shirley L. Houtz (2)

Dr. and Mrs. Keith L. Howard (2)

Dr. Tracee L. Howell (3)

Kaye E. Huber '66-'68 (3)

Kenneth and Ann Hultberg 

David E. Hunt '73-'75 (2)

Melissa J. Ibañez (16)

Richard E. & Amy J. Irish (2)

John J. and Julie A. Irving 

Jamestown Mattress Co. (3)

John L. Jr. and Cynthia L. Jarzab 

Jerry L. Johnson Jr. '90 (3)

Susan M. Johnson '72-'73 

Thomas K. & Kimberly A. Kauffman (5)

John M. Kearney '73-'75 (13)

Ronald J. Keim '68-'70 (2)

Dr. Mark '03 and Barbara Kelley (7)

Rhett F. '92 and Kara J. Kennedy (19)

Jack A. Kenneson '83-'85 

Norman and Connie King (8)

Anonymous 

Dr. Michael Klausner (6)

Klondike Timber Resources, Inc. 

Scott A. '01 and Allison D. '01 Kunkel (9)

Joseph E. and Katherine W. LaBarca (15)

LabelPack Automation, Inc. (3)

Leslie A. Lafferty '93 (8)

John C. and Dawn R. Lambert (2)

Mr. and Mrs. Edward C. Lawson Jr. (2)

Drs. Lawrence R. and Helene M. Lawson (25)

Anthony R. and Patricia A. '64-'65 Lenkner (3)

William J. Leven Jr. & Terri A. Leven '69-'71 (18) (Book)

Marlene R. Levin '98 

Robert R. Lines '03 (5)

James P. Linsler Jr. 

James P. Little '94 (2)

Logistics Plus, Inc. 

Donald J. Lombardo '64-'66 (9)

Dennis J. & Kelly M. Loughran 

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Luciano (11)

Roger & Cindy L. Lucke (2)

Richard J. and Cheryl L. '69-'72 Lutz (24)

Thomas D. Lyons '66-'68 (5)

Francis L. Madden '02 (12)

Thomas M. Madine '79-'81 (6)

Peter & Karen Maramas 

Laurie Marcello '14 (2)

Mr. and Mrs. Mickey C. Marshall 

Dr. Joel O. Martin '66-'68 (6)

James W. Maxwell '02 (7)

Jeffrey C. Maynard '00 (5)

Carl McCracken III 

James K. & Mary Lou McDonald 

Tom B. McGinnis & Bonnie Kirwin 

McKean County Special Olympics 

McKean Insurance Agency, Inc. 

John L. Meier '81 

Joseph & Laura Melaro 

Jessica A. Melincavage '03 

Dr. Richard F. Melka  (Book)

Patricia C. Melniker (3)

Gregory H. Merkle '85 (5)

Yuri T. '02-'05 and Buffy Fitzsimmons '03 Merrick 

Daniel J. Miller '93 (6)

Donna L. Mirth

John G. Mishtal '71-'73 (27)

Charles J. & Sarah R. Moesher 

Kathy L. Moonan 

Trisha A. Morris (2) (Book)

Ramon & Tonya Mota 

Joseph D. Muhitch '96 (12)

Danielle C. Munksguard '08 (8)

Mary F. DePetro Murphy (9)

Russ W. '75-'77 and Rebecca S. '76-'78 Myer 

Brian P. and Kristen M. Nash (3)

National Philianthropic Trust (2)

Lois A. Nease '91 (25)

Larry L. and Virginia A. Neel 

Harold E. and Carol A. '99 Newman (10)

Richard & Martha W. Nork 

Barbara A. Norman '88 (26)

Northrup Development Corp. (2)

R. Henry Norweb III (2)

Lucille M. Nuzzo (3)

Richard T. Obermeyer '14 

Nancy E. O'Day (7)

Olean Class Cars, Inc. 

Thomas T. Ordiway 

Lyndon C. Orinion '11 (6)

Shane E. Oschman (7) (Book)

Dr. Jill M. Slike-Owens '93 (17)

Jana I. Pahler '06 (10)

Roger E. '65-'67 and Mary M. '75-'76 Pais 

Drs. Assad I. and Tooran Panah 

Christopher D. Parry '89 (26)

Karen L. Pascale '77 

Frederick Pascoe '92-'95 

Col. Wade L. Paton USAF (Ret) '65-'66 (19)

Blair D. Patterson '15 

Jay J. & Lisa L. '86 Pecora 

Cloyd H. and Gail W. Pfister 

Judith H. Pfleegor '76-'78 (9)

Barbara Phillips (3)

Paul A. Phillips (4)

Joann M. Piatko (2) (Book)

Karen L. Picard 

Bernard J. Picklo Jr. (9)

Mark and Vicky L. '93 Pingie (10)

David E. Pinyot '76-'78 (2)

John P. '98 and Debra J. Place (15)

Kyle T. Pugh '88 (23)

Clare A. Pusateri '70-'71 (8)

Ryan W. Race '07 

Robert and Sharen M. '01 Radzavich (26)

Jody A. Randolph '15 (16)

Debra B. Rathbun '83 (2)

Mrs. Edie Raught (10) (Book)

Mr. and Mrs. Gregory R. Reese (3)

Register Graphics, Inc. 

Michael J. & Sharon L. Renick 

Charles L. & Karen R. Renn 

Edwin F. Renninger III '02 

Jessica J. Resig '10 

Lindsay E. Retchless '98 (17)

Drs. Walter &  Leslie Rhinehart (4)

John M. and Janet R. Rhodes 

Jeffrey C. '86 and Julie L. '89 Rice 

Richard Muccio Transportation, LLC 

Dr. Stephen F. Robar (5)

Andrea M. Robbins (3)

Lisa & Richard Roberts (2)

Bill and Linda Roemer 

Karl L. '06 and June F. Ross (3)

Jean Ross-Franklin (4)

Matthew A. Rowles '05 (6)

William G. Runyan '65-'67 

James B. & Eileen L. Ryan 

Richard W. & Mary Ann Sachse (3)

Raymond D. and Jo Saunders (2)

Vern L. & Lori M. Saylor 

Anonymous (2)

Michael J. Schweinberg (2)

Dr. Dessie A. Severson 

Gale Arnold Shay '93 

Patrick G. Shields '67-'71 (5)

Dr. Joseph R. '65-'67 and Linda D. Siebert (11)

Neal & Joyce Silvis 

Dr. Gary S. '82-'84 and Lorna J. '82-'84 Smith 

James R. Smith 

Sandra E. Smith '67-'75 

Todd P. & Lori L. Smith (2)

Tom Smith 

Nancy M. Smyth '77-'79 (4)

James F. '74-'76 and Elaine A. '74-'76 Stalfa (2)

State Line Supply Co. (5)

Allen L. Stephens '65-'67 (3)

Robert A. and Kathy M. Stidd 

Katherine J. Still (8)

The George Still Family (21) (Book)

Karen L. Strotman (5)

Elaine Summerday (4)

Teresina L. Synborski '75-'76 

William R. and Debra L. '89 Taylor (23)

Bill and Debbie '89 Taylor (5)

Team Maggie Day 

Shari L. Tennies 

The Chase E. Phipps Company 

Jason T. Tobias '03 (3)

Togi's Family Restaurant (2)

Togi's Sub Station (2)

Lawrence J. Trulick '64-'66 (6)

Tuesday Dinner Group 

Mary Sue Van Houtte '78 (3)

Charles E. Vandever '12 

Jim and Debbie Vecellio 

Paula M. Vecellio '80 

Rita Y. Verolini (5)

Stephanie L. Vettenburg-Shaffer '98

Geraldine M. Vogt '10 (13)

Walker Business & Staffing Svc 

Dr. Donna M. Wallinger-Lee '79-'81 (14)

Ye Wang 

Glen A. and Mary T. Washington 

Richard E. '94 and Kimberly Marcott Weinberg (20)

Steven E. Wesmiller '74-'76 (8)

Senator Mary Jo White 

P. Daniel Williams '90 

Tim Woodin 

Robert T. & Barbara A. Work 

Sharon E. Wyland '88 (4)

Justin R. Yadlosky '97 and Laura L. Brown-Yadlosky '95 

Joseph H. & Wendy Yaros 

Jeffrey K. Young '88 

Dr. Hashim A. Yousif (26)

William E. Zahn (3)

Lew Zande (6)

Helene A. Zannelli-Doucet '76 

Timothy F. Ziaukas and Dr. Christopher J. McCarrick (22) (Book)

Ron & Teresa L. Ziegler 

David E. '71-'73 and Julie M. '86 Zuckerman (4)

Susan Bross Zweier '95 (15) 

 

* * * * * * * *

PBAA Board - Elected & Ex-oficio Members
 

Elected

Susan A. Al '78

Ralph W. Bailey '67-'69

Marianne J. Brown '84

Thomas B. Cole '80-'82

Karen A. Costello-Pecht '11

Dr. Jason T. Eastman '00

Joseph F. Fire '65-'67

Alicia J. Hooks '12

John R. Kohler '71

Terri A. Leven '69-'71

Cheryl L. Lutz '69-'72

Amy M. McCoy '08

Jeanine M. McGuire '10

Joseph D. Muhitch '96

Danielle C. Munksgard '08

Lyndon C. Orinion '11

George S. Repchick '82

Frank C. Rizzo '64-'66

Matthew A. Rowles '05

Jason T. Tobias '04

Jessica N. Vigliotta '09

 

Ex-Officio

Ms. Jill M. Ballard

Delaney Held '16

Julian Joyner '16

Lindsay E. Retchless '98

 

* * * * * * * *

Memorial and Tribute Gifts

Gifts made to the University of Pittsburgh at Bradford, both directly and through the Bradford Educational Foundation, in memory or in honor of a friend or loved one hold a special significance for both the donor and Pitt-Bradford.

In Memory of

Lois Abbey

Pembroke Foundation

Simplimatic Automation

Dr. Steven C. and Flora F. Cohen

Thomas R. & Nancy A. Collop

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

Mary F. Hanna

William F. and Pauline G. Higie

Richard L. and Ann O. Kessel

Peggy A. McGee-Leonard '91

Madeline Miles

Jan Moore

R. Henry Norweb III

Dr. Frederick W. and Barbara M. Smith

Dawn E. Stewart

 

John K. Archer

Margaret M. Archer '83

 

Jeffrey P. Armstrong

Dr. Livingston and Mrs. Evelyn Alexander

Marcia A. Avey

Dr. James L. and Catherine Baldwin

Jill M. Ballard

David A. & Deborah S. Beadle

Robert S. Beadle

Jim Belardia

Dr. Patricia S. Bianco

Jeffrey S. '13 & Jacqueline M. Bosworth '94

Linda J. Bredengerd

Peter J. '92 and Karen Niemic Buchheit

Barbara A. Burkhouse

Jodi Burns

Wayne C. & Anne B. Byrd

Judy A. Cameron (memorial gift, Cameron, Hendryx, & Peterson families)

Jason & Lynette Campogiani

Richard J. and Patricia M. Colosimo

Stacey M. Colosimo

Rosanne J. Conaway

Drs. Andrew &Donna M. Dombeck

Robert J. '99 and Amy E. '00 Ellison

Steven D. Ellison '01

Richard T. '83 and Lisa L. '90 Esch

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

Dr. Carys Evans-Corrales and Scott Corrales

Beth and Todd Fantaskey

Dennis J. and Marietta A. Frank

Raymond R. & Sherill Geary

James W. and Colleen M. Gleason

Susan R. Gleason '06

Christina L. Graham

Richard J. and Elizabeth C. Greville

Dr. Steven E. and Ingrid M. Hardin

Carma L. Horner

Dr. Michael Klausner

William D. Kohler '98

Joshua D. '16 & Jessica Kramer '05

Drs. Lawrence R. and Helene M. Lawson

Anna Lemnitzer

Mr. and Mrs. Michael Luciano

Dennis M '16. & Leasa A.'03  Maley

Dr. Richard E. and Ruth M. McDowell

Brent & Julie A. '06 McGuire

Bonnie K. McMillen '79-'84

Dr. Duane E. & Christina E. Mitchell

Kathy L. Moonan

Britt C. & Kristy Moore

Dr. Gautam and Kaveri C. '86 Mukerjee

Drs. Francis M. and Mary N. Mulcahy

Cynthia A. Nowacki

Cynthia A. Nowacki

Dr. BioDun J. Ogundayo

Dr. Gregory L. & Mrs. Susan Page

Emily A. Parana '99

Michael J. Salerno and Stacie A. Pecora-Salerno '83

Denise D. Perkins

Laurel Retzer Phillips '06

Mark and Vicky L. '93 Pingie

Jody A. Randolph '15

Cathy S. Reiley

Ann R. Robinson

Dan and Cindy Songer

Ryan K. Sowers

Dr. Holly J. Spittler

Randy & Melissa Stiles

Karen L. Strotman

Dr. Jean M. Truman

Brent '01 and Christine '16 Tyler

Dr. Raymond J. and Barbara J. Uscinski

Geraldine M. Vogt '10

Joelle A. Warner

Richard E. '94 and Kimberly Marcott Weinberg

Steven E. & Dayna L. Williams

Klaus Wuersig

 

Anne T. Babasick

Peter B. and Mary C. Daubenspeck

 

Edward G. Bahan

Northwest Savings Bank

Dr. Livingston and Mrs. Evelyn Alexander

Dr.James L. and Catherine Baldwin

Jeffrey S. '13 & Jacqueline M. Bosworth '94

Anonymous

Brooke, Suzanne, Adria, & Max Farr

Lori J. Faulkner

James S. and Karen R. Gelston

John P. & Kathleen L. Healy

Carma L. Horner

Richard L. and Mariann Kahle

Robert H. & Marcia S. McAdams

McKean County Special Olympics

Denise D. Perkins

Laurel Retzer Phillips '06

Tina Phillips

Fred L. and Susan A. Schenfield

Timothy G. & Pam Sneeringer

Karen L. Strotman

Geraldine M. Vogt '10

 

Erik L. Benjamin

Karen L. Pascale '77

 

Max Birtcil

Penn York Oil and Gas Affiliates of the Desk & Derrick Clubs

 

David L. Blackmore

Martin M. Glesk and Margaret Lauerman

Jeffrey C. Maynard '00

Karl L. '06 and June F. Ross

 

Donna Bradigan

Lawrence F. Bradigan '74-'78

 

Joseph Brauser

Margaret T. Bryner

Rosanne J. Conaway

Sara Bryner Delo

Deborah S. Lowery

 

Mary Brown

Penn York Oil and Gas Affiliates of the Desk & Derrick Clubs

 

Terry C. Brown

Isabelle A. Champlin '64-'65

 

Susan B. Burns

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

 

Joseph Butler

Michael J. Martin

 

John D. Campbell

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Naomi G. Carlson '06

Donald J. and Anne E. '86 Bouquin

Eric C. & Kristi S. Jensen

Dennis P. and Suzette I. Musch

 

Robert L. & Patricia A. Carlson

GE Foundation

 

Rae Carvelli

Isabelle A. Champlin '64-'65

 

Vincent V. Cavallaro

Rosanne J. Conaway

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

 

Gregory R. Clark

Shawn Murray Photography

Richard E. '94 and Kimberly Marcott Weinberg

 

Edith Cohen

Isabelle A. Champlin '64-'65

 

Lorraine Cooke-Brady

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Eugene F. Cornelius

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

 

Ron "Coop" Cupolo

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Peter J. Damore

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Albert Del Monego

Barbara A. Atkins

 

Deno Del Monego

Barbara A. Atkins

 

Rosemary Denmark

Mark H. Morrison

 

Betty L. Dennis

Deborah S. Lowery

 

Helen Dennis

Roger E. '65-'67 and Mary M. '75-'76 Pais

 

Kathryn G. DiSorbo

Carl W. and Roberta A. Augostini

 

Ruth H. Dorn

Mrs. Hanley B. Cox

 

Sarah B. Dorn

Lois Abbey

Rosanne J. Conaway

Mrs. Hanley B. Cox

Richard L. and Ann O. Kessel

Mr. and Mrs. Edward C. Lawson Jr.

Madeline Miles

William E. Zahn

 

George Duke Jr.

Rosanne J. Conaway

Zippo Manufacturing & W. R. Case & Sons Cutlery Co. Employees

 

Jerry M. Eaton

Louis A. and Rose Marie DiSorbo

 

Florence B. Evans

Jim Belardia

Richard T. '83 and Lisa L. '90 Esch

William F. and Pauline G. Higie

Catherine L. Holzwarth

Ronald and Susan M. Lombardo

Dr. Holly J. Spittler

 

Sean P. Fensel

Mary Ann Fensel

 

Dorothea C. Fesenmyer

Deborah S. Lowery

 

Danielle Fitzsimmons

W. R. Case & Sons Cutlery Co.

 

Mylo Fuller

Dr. James L. and Catherine Baldwin

 

Robert D. Galey

Pembroke Foundation

Ralph E. & Velina B. Beach

Thomas M. & Lisa K. Bradley

Tina & John Bulmer

Dr. Steven C. and Flora F. Cohen

Lisa Colavecchio

Charles A. & Barbara Compher

Thomas E. & Liz Duggan

Dale & Connie L. Ferguson

Howard Fesenmyer

Donald J. and Pamela B. Fredeen

David and Stephanie Galey

Frederick W. and Beverly N. Gallup

Ray, Donna, Julia, Michael, & Evelyn Harris

Craig L. '72-'84 and Neidra '73-'74 Hart

William F. and Pauline G. Higie

The Hon. Kenneth M. and Denise E. Jadlowiec

Mary E. Keller

Richard L. and Ann O. Kessel

Stan & Wendy Kozek

Madeline Miles

Dan Montana

The Hon. Michael L. '64-'65 and Martha J. '64-'65 Nenno

Sheryl S. Nussbaum

Richard T. Obermeyer '14

Donny & Jan Paslowski

Clare A. Pusateri '70-'71

Bill and Linda Roemer

Charles G. and Shirley A. Schreiber

Wayde A. & Debra A. Spence

The George Still Family

James A. & Marykat Sundahl

Keith M. & Carolyn Taylor

Richard D. Wight

Hilton L. "Woody" and Patricia A. Woodruff

Valerie A. Yerdon

 

Philip Gallina

Anonymous

 

Noah W. Gokey

Lois Abbey

 

Greg J. Gordon '88

Mr. and Mrs. Mickey C. Marshall

Gerald & Kathleen Watson

 

Richard N. Grandinetti

Michael J. Martin

 

Fran Greene

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Edward K. Hardin

Richard T. '83 and Lisa L. '90 Esch

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Robert S. Herzog

Dr. Patricia Hill-Zeigler

 

Stephen B. Hodges

Richard & Martha W. Nork

 

Fred R. Huff

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

 

Carl A. Hultberg

Kenneth and Ann Hultberg

 

Thomas E. Hungiville

Doris J. Hungiville '76

 

Robert Hushon

Terri L. Hushon '10

 

Raymond N. Jablonski

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Marie V. Johnson

Margaret T. Bryner

Sara Bryner Delo

Michael J. Martin

 

Mary Ann Johnson

Stephen E. Eidson '73-'75

 

Jim Johnston

Rosanne J. Conaway

 

David A. Jones

Richard L. and Ann O. Kessel

 

Thomas Keane

Rosanne J. Conaway

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

 

Virginia Kenemuth

Rosanne J. Conaway

Roger E. '65-'67 and Mary M. '75-'76 Pais

 

Jeffrey B. Kessel

Anonymous

 

Susan B. Kiem

Paul A. '04 and Holly A. '68-'70 Marocchi

 

Joel N. King

Norman and Connie King

 

James Kinley

Margaret T. Bryner

Sara Bryner Delo

 

Anthony J. Lama

Nancy B. Pascale

 

William Leven Sr.

Anonymous

 

Dennis W. Lowery

Thomas L. '64-'66 and Doris A. Williams

 

Geraldine F. Madden

Dr. George H. Grabe '63-'65

Anonymous

 

Andrew W. Maurey

William E. Zahn

 

Robert E. McCann

Mariann Pascarella

 

Dean McCarty

Charles G. and Shirley A. Schreiber

 

John H. McGrail

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

 

Lee A. McKinley

Margaret T. Bryner

Sara Bryner Delo

 

Bernard G. Meyer

Jim Hillebrand

 

Richard M. Mirth

Donna L. Mirth

 

Albert N. Montecalvo

Teresina L. Synborski '75-'76

 

Joseph Monti

Louis F. '63-'73 and Angela J. Monti

 

Kevin O'Connor

Rosanne J. Conaway

 

William R. Peck

Louis A. and Rose Marie DiSorbo

 

Lillian Pettay

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Louis A. Pupo

Rosanne J. Conaway

 

G. B. Rhoades

Margaret T. Bryner

Sara Bryner Delo

 

Gerry Rhodes

Charles G. and Shirley A. Schreiber

 

Lester Rice

William Molnar Roofing Co., Inc.

Jacquelyn A. Jones

Deborah S. Lowery

 

Donald A. Robbins

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

Andrea M. Robbins

 

Anthony A. Ross

Rosanne J. Conaway

 

Lawrence A. Ross

Jean Ross-Franklin

 

Steve R. Sachse

Richard W. & Mary Ann Sachse

 

John F. Salvucci

Jim Belardia

 

James & Peggy Schweinberg

Michael J. Schweinberg

 

June A. Shembeda

Richard J. and Cheryl L. '69-'72 Lutz

 

Frank Simms

Louis A. and Rose Marie DiSorbo

 

Patricia Sitter

Richard L. and Ann O. Kessel

 

John C. Slimick

Shawn Murray Photography

Robert C. & Jackie E. Bailey

Anonymous

Rosanne J. Conaway

Dennis J. and Marietta A. Frank

Dr. Michael Klausner

Dr. Richard E. and Ruth M. McDowell

Trisha A. Morris

Barbara A. Ryder

Dr. Dessie A. Severson

Dr. Holly J. Spittler

Karen L. Strotman

Geraldine M. Vogt '10

Ye Wang

 

Connie F. Smith

Eugene D. and Helen DeFrank

 

Zenaide S. Still

Rosanne J. Conaway

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

Gregory A. and Mary M. Huber

 

Giuseppe Stranges

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Victoria J. Taylor

Barbara A. Atkins

 

Ellen Thierman

Louis A. and Rose Marie DiSorbo

 

Dominic P. Tomasello

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

 

Walter J. Trail

Drs. K. James Evans and Lisa M. Fiorentino

 

Fred and Patricia Tuttle

Dr. Robert & Sheila S. Pasquantonio '71-'73

 

Fred K. Van Deusen

Bernard & Mary Van Deusen Renois

 

Kristy L. VanOrden

Mariann Pascarella

 

Zenaide Verolini

Rita Y. Verolini

 

LeRoy T. Wehler

Dolores Wehler

 

Victor J. & June E. Westerberg

Dr. Howard and Ann Westerberg Ferguson

 

Raymond N. Zoerkler

Charles & Helen Goble

 

* * * * * * * *

Corporate Matching Gifts

Matching gifts increase the impact of the dollars donated by alumni and friends who are employees or who have spouses who are employees of companies that have a matching gift program.  Between July 1, 2015, and June 30, 2016, the following individuals made contributions for which an application was made for an eligible employee matching contribution from the companies and foundations indicated.

American Refining Group, Inc.

Robert & Ann Esch

John P. Eschrich '67-'69

Pamela '10 and Michael Eschrich

Kenneth P. '67-'69 and Denise E. Kelly

Mr. David Krantz and Ms. Silvia Martinez

Charlotte Loudermilk Layton '88

John H. Peterson '99 and Denise A. Seagren-Peterson '90

Jeannine T. & Brett Schoenecker

Eric '08 and Jennifer M. Taylor '00

 

BNY Mellon

Steven T. '05 & Jennifer Douglass

 

Emerson

Steven E. Wesmiller '74-'76

 

ExxonMobil Foundation

Dr. Donald D. and Carol O. Esch

Frank C. '64-'66 and Mary M. '64-'66 Rizzo

 

GE Foundation

Mike & Susan Carlson

 

Heinz Company

Rene' J. and Susan A. '78 Al

 

Northwestern Mutual Life Foundation, Inc.

Stephen P. and Gail M. Grillo

 

PNC Bank, Northwest

Christopher L. '94 and Megan Luke

 

PSEG

Scott W. '87 and Carol A. Hazlett

 

Telcordia Technologies

Corey S. '77-'79 and Donna D. '77-'79 Clinger

 

* * * * * * * *

Honor Tribute Donors

In Honor of

Maureen Ackerman

Dr. Richard G. and Janet S. Frederick

 

Kristin A. Asinger

Lars & Karen Olsson

 

Wesleah D. Blair

Penn York Oil and Gas Affiliates of the Desk & Derrick Clubs

 

Pete '92 and Karen Buchheit

Anonymous

 

Peter J. Buchheit '92

Mary K. McMahon '76

 

Bret J. Butler

Janice Melaro

 

R. Michael Carlson

Michael R. Carlson '03

 

Jenessa Ceprish

Ruth I. Hubler

 

Angeline Comilla

Anthony J. Comilla Jr.

 

Rosanne J. Conaway

Barbara Phillips

 

Sara B. Delo

Burton M. Bland

 

James H. DiSorbo

Shannon G. and Lori R. DiSorbo

 

Louis A. DiSorbo

William Fraser

Timothy J. and Janice E. Rinker

 

Dr. K. James Evans

Robert J. Carola '98

 

Rev. Leo J. Gallina

Nancy A. Fire

Patricia A. Girard '81

Alan and Nancy H. Gordon

Pascal F. and Loretta E. Iaderosa

Ann E. Keane

Francine Long

Jeannie B. McGinley

The George Still Family

Dr. Jean M. Truman

Thomas H. and Connie P. Williams

 

Shannon M. Gatesman

David A. & Rebecca A. Gatesman '99

 

Christina L. Graham

Tahira A. Custis '14

 

Jeffrey C. Guterman

Tahira A. Custis '14

Lawrence E. George III

 

Delaney Houtz

Ronald D. & Shirley L. Houtz

 

Carol & Larry H. Killian

Anonymous

 

Shayne Kraynyk

Sharon B. Yeager

 

William J. Leven

Anonymous

 

Carol B. Luke

Edward J. & Mary Kay Master

 

Lizbeth A. Matz

Judith S. Albaugh '14

American Refining Group, Inc.

Marcia A. Avey

Jill M. Ballard

Thomas E. Bango '95

Udele A. Bingaman '09

Brenda R. Brandon '14

Dr. Patricia Brougham

Leanna Cameron '10

Amanda J. Camilo '12

Donald J. '91 and Christine M. '91 Caribardi

Melissa M. Clayson '02

Lori A. Coffman '05

Dr. Helma de Vries Jordan

Drs. Andrew &Donna M. Dombeck

Andrew R. Eliason '14

Connie L. Ferguson '14

Staci K. Frantz '94

Jim and Diane '90 Frick

Eric M. '92 and Mary Beth '95 Garvin

Matthew Daugherty '10 and England Gatewood

Jeffrey C. and Joan Guterman

Rachel L. Holterback '15

Terri L. Hushon '10

Ernest D. Kallenbach, Jr.

Scott A. '01 and Allison D. '01 Kunkel

Donald C. and Judith Lewicki

James W. Maxwell '02

Jeffrey C. Maynard '00

Alyssa M. McClelland '11

George '09 and Jeanine '10 McGuire

Dr. Duane E. & Christina E. Mitchell

Danielle C. Munksguard '08

Shawn W. T. Murray '01 & Lauren E. Murray

Lois A. Nease '91

Garrett Newhouse '14

Carrie L. Orr '94

Jana I. Pahler '06

Gayle M. Pierce '07

John P. '98 and Debra J. Place

Ryan W. Race '07

Jody A. Randolph '15

Lindsay E. Retchless '98

Ann R. Robinson

Karl L. '06 and June F. Ross

Joseph Sienkiewicz '15

Ashtin M. Sirabella '08

Eric '08 and Jennifer M. Taylor '00

Anonymous

Ye Wang

Shelley L. Whitman

 

Dr. Richard E. McDowell

Dr. Michele T. Cole

 

Madeline B. Miles

Anonymous

 

Maria A. Mongillo

Anonymous

 

* * * * * * * *

Class of 2016 Donors

Gina A. Aiello '16

Jessica M. Baker '16

Chevonne C. Bartlett '16

Dianna Beaver

Matthew C. Bedekovich '16

Carmen S. Belton '16

Matthew D. Bennett '16

Meti Berki '16

Shelley Bican

Zachary P. Bican '16

Brandon N. Birchard '16

Rebecca A. Birge '16

Gabrielle Bonheur '16

Marissa A. Booth '16

Marjani A. Boulden '16

Monica Boylan '16

Hannah E. Bressler '16

Rachel Brune '16

Tyler S. Burr '16

Jessica L. Byrd '16

Dawn Campbell

Meaghann M. Campbell '16

Maria M. Capato '16

Molly E. Carson '16

Jeffery Cattoni '16

Dr. Yong-Zhuo Chen

Arielle K. Clark '16

Samuel B. Cole '16

Carly S. Dalton '16

Erik A. Daugharthy '16

Stacey Daugharthy

Phebean C. Davies '16

Emily E. Fair '16

Alexis Field '16

Benjamin R. Forney '16

Amber L. Fox '16

Justine Fox '16

Mary L. Fultz '16

Christina T. Gabriele '16

Qi Gao '16

Olyver M. Gardner '16

Fantahun Gebreselassie

Abbie C. Geist '16

Eric T. Gemmell '16

Misayel Gezahegn '16

Kelsey E. Gordon '16

Nicholas A. Goss '16

Anthony G. Graves '16

Katie D. Gray '16

Maisha A. Harris '16

Carlaishia Harrison '16

Shaina J. Hartzell '16

Delaney R. Held '16

Trevor M. Herb '16

Meagan E. Hillard '16

Phillip Hoh

Samantha J. Hoh '16

Anne Jiang '16

Ingrid Jobe

Justin L. Jobe '16

Clayton R. Johnson '16

Matei Jordache '14-'16

Julian Joyner '16

Emily Kenyon '16

Paul Klenke '16

Hunter Kline '16

Joshua D. '16 & Jessica Kramer '05

Edith Lloyd-Etuwewe '16

Heidi E. Lucke '16

Byron C. Maclin '16

Pooja Mahesh '16

Brady M. Major '16

Dennis M '16. & Leasa A.'03  Maley

Justin D. Martinez '16

Shane M. Marucci '16

Kayla E. Mascaro '16

Kaitlin E. McCann '16

Bryan J. McCoy '16

Crystal L. Moore '16

Ashle' M. Morris '16

Mary R. Mundy '16

McKayla E. Murdock '16

Gabrielle Neuhof '16

Matthew E. Nolder '16

Jesse A. Ogorek '16

Allison L. Osborne '16

Miriam Owens

Steven Owens '16

Cyrus S. Patell '16

Hiree M. Peoples '16

Troy D. Piazza '16

Paige Potter '16

Jenny E. Ratvasky '16

Alex J. Renwick '16

George S. '82 & Lynda Repchick

Daniel J. Rinfrette '16

Marissa R. Roth '16

Randy L. Ruffner '16

Steve A. Salazar '16

Brenda Santana Matis '16

Aleia Scott '16

Joseph Sienkiewicz '15

Aubrey A. Slater '16

Drew E. Sneeringer '16

Erica L. Sorg '16

Kayla Stayer '16

Angela Suddoth '16

Kristina L. Tingley '16

Sean P. '91 & Amy Tingley

Wehonna R. Toth '16

Steven A. Valenti '16

Alyssa R. Vanasco '16

Alexandria M. Vinelli '16

Emily Volpe '16

Meleki Wamulume '16

Diamond S. Ware '16

Zachary R. Ware '16

William A. Warren '16

Cheyenne M. Wheatley '16

Benjamin Whitmore

Shandi M. Whitmore '16

Cassondra E. Whittemore '16

Haley J. Wilson '16

Jah M. Wilson '16

Anonymous

Megan R. Zylinski '16

Roy J. & Gwendolyn M. Zylinski

 

* * * * * * * *

Other Donors

Annual Giving Fund and capital gift donors up to $100 in 2014-2015

 

A. J. Kautz & Son 

Michelle L. Simmons '03 (5)

Lois Abbey* (19)

William J. and Marcia P. Abbott (5) (Book)

Sadeeq Abdullah  (Book)

Jesse Adams  (Book)

Brenda Agnello (2)

Gina A. Aiello '16 

Judith S. Albaugh '14 (3)

Denise P. Albert '69-'71 

Roger D. and Patricia A. '67-'69 Alexis  (Book)

Susan A. Aljoe '84 (2)

Mark J. & Karen R. Aloi 

Penny M. Amacher '14 

David D. Anderson '89 (14)

Dennis J. Anderson '72-'73 

Ida Anderson  (Book)

Joshua B. Anderson '13 

Tara Andrews 

Margaret M. Archer '83 

Maxwell L. Asinger '15 (2)

Gale L. Aucott '83 (2)

Carl W. and Roberta A. Augostini (10)

Erik Austin '12 (3)

Marcia A. Avey (4)

Joseph J.* and Phyllis L. Babasick 

Jamie & Nancy A. Babcock 

Allen D. Backer 

Kimberly M. Bailey '03 (17)

Jessica M. Baker '16 

Susan Banks-Price (4)

Thomas M. Barbera '93 (9)

Darnell D. Barksdale 

Reverend Father Christopher M. Barnes '95 (4)

Sarah Barr 

Scott S. Bartholomew '71-'73 

Chevonne C. Bartlett '16 

John R. and Debra L. Bauer (3)

Ralph E. & Velina B. Beach 

David A. & Deborah S. Beadle 

Timothy J. Bean '85 (2)

Larry & Joan Beauseigneur 

Dianna Beaver (8) (Book)

Alvin F. Beck '92 (5)

Matthew C. Bedekovich '16 

Robin Beers 

Roger and Lucy Beimel (4)

Jim Belardia (6)

Greg and Jane Harris '67-'69 Bell 

Carmen S. Belton '16 

David and Alberta Benedetto 

Jonathon and Kathleen Benedict (3)

Kim R. Benjamin '75-'77 

Matthew D. Bennett '16 

Meti Berki '16 

David A. Betron '64-'65 (2)

Tamara C. Bianco '93 

Shelley Bican 

Zachary P. Bican '16 

Lisamarie Bielicki '01 (3)

Curt A. & Pamela L. Bindas 

Nelson L. Bindas 

Brandon N. Birchard '16 

Rebecca A. Birge '16 

Julie A. Bish '94 (8)

Christopher S. Bishop '11 (7)

Bill & Barb Black (6)

Wesleah D. Blair 

Robert R. & Alice J. Blovsky 

Lisa Board 

Theresa M. Bond  (Book)

Gabrielle Bonheur '16 

Marian & James Booth (3)

Marissa A. Booth '16 

JoAnn Borgo '72-'74 

Barbara L. Boser (2) (Book)

Brian & Diane L. Boser '90 

Marjani A. Boulden '16 

Donald J. and Anne E. '86 Bouquin (11)

Sara L. Bova '15 (2)

Monica Boylan '16 

Bradford Auto Service 

Lawrence F. Bradigan '74-'78 (5)

Thomas M. & Lisa K. Bradley 

Brenda R. Brandon '14 (3)

Mary C. Brandow (4) (Book)

Natalie M. Brauchle '05 

Linda J. Bredengerd 

Theresa J. Breslin 

Hannah E. Bressler '16 

Anonymous 

Sofia Brien '10 

Terry R. and Maureen R. Briskar 

Patricia Roth Bristor '83 (3)

Charles T. Brooks '85  (Book)

Dr. Patricia Brougham (3) (Book)

James J. & Carol A. Brown 

Sara B. Brown '91 (2)

Sean E. Brown Sr. 

Rachel Brune '16 

Peter J. '92 and Karen Niemic Buchheit 

Tina & John Bulmer 

Barbara A. Burkhouse 

Jodi Burns (2)

Tyler S. Burr '16 

Laura Burt 

Jessica L. Byrd '16 

Wayne C. & Anne B. Byrd 

Mark E. Byrne '98 

Amanda J. Camilo '12 

Dawn Campbell 

Leon G. Campbell 

Meaghann M. Campbell '16 

Maria M. Capato '16 

Denny and Sandy Caprarotta (2) (Book)

Donald J. '91 and Christine M. '91 Caribardi 

Dennis C. Carlson '65-'67 (10)

James J. '87 and Gianna M. Carroll 

Molly E. Carson '16 

Scott A. Casilio '93 

Jeffery Cattoni '16 

John M. & Connie A. Cattoni (2)

Thomas P. Causer '78 (3)

Barbara Cavalcanti 

Rita Cecco '13 (2)

Margaret Chamberlin 

Vesna A. Karschner '04 

Charles Cole Memorial Hospital 

Rev. Brett E. Charsky '91 

Yuri A. '99 and Rose M. '96 Chiprich (18)

Arielle K. Clark '16 

Christy L. Clark 

James G. & Barbara A. Clark 

Melissa M. Clayson '02 

Linda C. Cleere (3)

Janet L. Cleveland '85 (3)

Lisa Colavecchio 

Karin J. Cole '00 (3)

Samuel B. Cole '16 

Ryan P. Coll 

Vicki Colley 

Richard J. and Patricia M. Colosimo (6)

Stacey M. Colosimo 

Charles A. & Barbara Compher 

Concreteman Inc. (3)

Bert A. & Christine R. Copple 

Dorris C. Copple 

Joseph C. and Margaret A. Costanzo (2)

Ed Pecht &Karen A. Costello-Pecht '11 (4)

Ted & Jean Cressley 

M. Wayne and Mary Ann Crissman (6) (Book)

Gail M. Cross 

Jamez & Jennifer L. '08 Crytzer 

William J. Cummiskey (2)

Tahira A. Custis '14 

Jeffery T. & Margaret M. Dailey (2)

John P. Dailey (2)

Carly S. Dalton '16 

Dr. David J. Daly '64-'71 

Michael J. Dattilo '73-'75 (3)

Erik A. Daugharthy '16 

Stacey Daugharthy 

Matthew Daugherty '10 and England Gatewood 

Phebean C. Davies '16 

Craig V. Davis '82 

Greg and Maxine Davis (6)

Dr. Helma de Vries Jordan 

Charlotte E. Dean (2)

Eugene D. and Helen DeFrank (2)

Gay D. Degolier '88 (3)

James P. DePalma '63-'67 (3)

Diane L. Destefano 

Ralph F. Detweiler Jr. and Janet Detweiler (2) (Book)

Anonymous (4)

James V. DiFonzo '90-'91 (3)

Beverly A. Dittman '83 (3)

Kimberly M. Douglas '99 (4) (Book)

Robert P. Douglas '77-'85 (4) (Book)

Lee A. Doynow (2) (Book)

Dr. Mihaela-Christina Drignei 

Patricia C. Drummond '80 (18)

Laurie K. Dufford 

Thomas E. & Liz Duggan 

Mark S. Dutchess '71-'73 (10)

Joseph Dzurisin 

Eade Fitness 24/7 

Nicholas A. Eichenlaub '04 

William L. & Elizabeth A. Eichorn (4)

Stephen E. Eidson '73-'75 (12) (Book)

Heidi Powley '13 

Andrew R. Eliason '14 

Lee A. '63-'65 and Gloria J. Eliason (17)

Elk County Tool & Die, Inc. 

Steven D. Ellison '01 

Rachel Elser 

Pamela Emerson '89 

Jeffrey Engels '14 

Bruce L. '66-'68 and Michele Engman (12)

John P. Eschrich '67-'69 (15)

John & Vicki Etter 

Charlie & Cari Even 

Linda S. Evers 

James V. '88 and Amy L. '91 Faes (25)

Emily E. Fair '16 

Beth and Todd Fantaskey (4)

Kathleen T. Farmer 

Lori J. Faulkner 

Norman M. Faye '65-'67 (15)

Karen Fechko 

Patricia Fechko 

Mary Ann Fensel (3)

Sean P.* and Mary Ann Fensel 

Dale & Connie L. Ferguson 

James & Vickie Festa 

Meghan Fetterman '11 (2)

Alexis Field '16 

Christine Fire 

Nancy A. Fire 

Steven B. & Kye Y. Fishkin 

Michael Fitzpatrick '16 (2)

Danielle E. Flander '16  (Book)

Michael A. & Jacqueline M. Fleming 

Kayla M. Flick '09 (6)

Patrick M. '73-'75 and Bonnie R. Flink 

Dr. Samuel D. and Rena Fohr (3)

Dr. Terje S. and Ingrid Fokstuen (6) (Book)

Benjamin R. Forney '16 

Zachary Foster '05-'08 

Amber L. Fox '16 

Justine Fox '16 

Kathleen E. Fox '81-'84 (14)

Kevin S. & Judy M. Fox 

Betty J. Fralich 

Mercesdes L. Franchi 

William Fraser 

Donald J. and Pamela B. Fredeen (15)

Torrey C. Frederick '07 

Eunice Freer 

William R. & Debbie S. Frey 

Jim and Diane '90 Frick 

Alan D. Fuller '92 

Mary L. Fultz '16 

Rev. Stacey M. Fussell (5) (Book)

Catherine R. Gabel '91 (20)

Regina C. Gabriel (3) (Book)

Christina T. Gabriele '16 

Robert A. Gaige '67-'69 

Julie L. Galbraith '93 (4)

John and Ann Gannon (10) (Book)

Qi Gao '16 

Olyver M. Gardner '16 

Tammy L. Gardner '13 (2)

Linda M. Gault '89 (21)

Fantahun Gebreselassie 

Avril M. Gedman '14 

James W. & Gina M. Geer 

George C. Geiselhart 

Abbie C. Geist '16 

Eric T. Gemmell '16 

Lawrence E. George III 

Gerg Allstate Insurance Agencies 

John-Wesley R. Gericke '08 

Misayel Gezahegn '16 

Patricia A. Gibble (2)

Patricia H. Glascom '66-'68 (4)

James W. and Colleen M. Gleason 

Kyle R. Gleockler '12 (5)

Kelsey E. Gordon '16 

Kathy J. Gorton 

Nicholas A. Goss '16 

Christina L. Graham (3)

Yvonne M. '72-'74 & Harry Graham-Lis (2)

Anthony G. Graves '16 

Katie D. Gray '16 

Greater Latrobe Baseball 

Clarence M. & Judy K. Gregory 

Emily R. Gress '01-'03 

Lance A. & Patricia A. Griffin (2)

Tony A. Griffin, Zippo District Manager 

Jacqueline T. Grimenstein '69-'71 (3)

Thomas A. and Bonnie L. Groce 

Dr. Joshua B. Groffman 

Jack L. Gross '79 (3)

Walter R. & Kristie L. Gumbert 

Kristin Sirvet Haight '97 

Tad M. and Kristin L. '97 Haight 

Hair It Is 

Robert W. Hand II '93 

Kelly A. Harabin 

Ricky R. & Jennifer A. Harding 

Jefferey T. & Anne Hardy 

J. Bruce '66-'71 and Sharon Hare (27)

Steven J. Harner '76-'78 (27)

Maisha A. Harris '16 

Carlaishia Harrison '16 

Trudy M. Harting '95 (4)

Shaina J. Hartzell '16 

Jean R. Hayes 

John R. & Arlene D. Hayes 

Joan M. Hayes '83-'85 

Eric J. '04 & Dara R. '04 Haynoski 

Scott W. '87 and Carol A. Hazlett 

Mackenzie L. Heale '14 (3)

John P. & Kathleen L. Healy 

Robert C. Heary '82 

Delaney R. Held '16 

Gregory A. Henry  (Book)

Trevor M. Herb '16 

J. Downs and Sondra Herold (3)

Colin E. '63-'65 and Molly Heron (7) (Book)

Kelly E. Herzog '01 (6)

Tim M. & Mary Higgins 

Meagan E. Hillard '16 

James M. & Margaret Hillery 

Dr. Patricia Hill-Zeigler 

Casey J. Hoffman '12 (3)

Jerry L. & Leslie Hoggatt 

Marcia Hogue 

Robert E. Hogue Jr. 

Phillip Hoh 

Samantha J. Hoh '16 

Howard J. '66-'68 and Katherine R. '67-'69 Holden 

Lavern and Kathy Holden (3)

Margaret E. Holland (6) (Book)

Alan J. & Gail A. Holocker 

Vinccent A. Holocker 

Rachel L. Holterback '15 

Catherine L. Holzwarth (2)

Alicia J. Hooks '12 (3)

Paul R. Horenstein '65-'66 

Edward J. and Dr. Clythera S. Hornung 

Josh Horton 

Matthew R. Houp '12 

William & Melinda Howard '88 (3)

Randy L. Howell '83 (2)

Gary W. & Kay Hoyt 

Ruth I. Hubler (4)

Sandra D. Hudspith '83 (2)

William P. Hughey '68-'70 

Doris J. Hungiville '76 

Stephanie D. Hungiville '12 (2)

Kay A. Hurley (3) (Book)

Terri L. Hushon '10 

Jean V. Hvizdzak '72-'85 

Pascal F. and Loretta E. Iaderosa 

Douglas W. & Pamela D. Irwin 

J.I.T. Tool & Die, Inc. 

The Hon. Kenneth M. and Denise E. Jadlowiec 

Steven W. & Susan Jansen 

Jamal Jenkins '15 

Eric C. & Kristi S. Jensen 

Anne Jiang '16 

Ingrid Jobe 

Justin L. Jobe '16 

John William's European Pastry Shop 

Clayton R. Johnson '16 

Cynthia L. Jones '80 

Kary S. Jones 

Matei Jordache '14-'16 

Amy Jordan 

Sharon L. Jordan 

Mary J. Joyce-Billy, '75-'77 

Julian Joyner '16 

Mary Kafferlin 

Richard L. and Mariann Kahle 

John R. and Pamela M. Kautz (3)

Lori A. Keith-Master '89 (3)

Mary E. Keller 

Kenneth P. '67-'69 and Denise E. Kelly (17)

Linda Kelly 

Marsha Kelso 

Thomas P. Kennedy '70-'72 

Emily Kenyon '16 

Bonnie A. Kettle '92 

Bethany Kier '16 

John and Marlene K. Kijowski 

William E. King '76 (6)

Naomi Kinsman '11 

Julie A. Kleinberger 

Paul Klenke '16 

Hunter Kline '16 

Kenneth W. Kline 

Jean P. Knapp '02 

Lynn McLaughlin Knezevich '72-'74 (2)

William E. Knight (5) (Book)

Larry W. '86 and Carol K. Knowlton (8)

Russ & Tammy Koch 

Andrew O. Koenig '14 (3)

William D. Kohler '98 

Darien L. Kontes '95 (9)

Jean M. Koontz '82 (4)

Kevin J. '98 & Stephanie L. '99 Kost (3)

Stan & Wendy Kozek 

Michael J. '91 & Dawn Kozminski 

Jessica D. South '05 

Joshua D. '16 & Jessica Kramer '05

Janine F. Krans Jacobs '86 

Anonymous (6)

Roberta K. Kribbs '98 

Dr. and Mrs. Matthew M. Kropf (3)

Barbara Kubiak (2) (Book)

Nichole LaBella (2)

Todd J. & Deborah L. LaForce 

Dustin W. Laurie '95 (3)

James F. Lavasser Jr. 

Janet L. LaVasser 

Mark J. & Penny Leary 

Julio & Silvia Lecuona 

David Y. K. Lee (6) (Book)

Anne E. Leffler '70-'72 (2)

Jay Leipheimer '13 (2)

Anna Lemnitzer 

Susan J. Lenny '15 (2)

Nancy L. Leonard (24)

RoseMarie B. LeRoy '73-'74 (3)

Bob and Eleanor Leslie (23) (Book)

Donald C. and Judith Lewicki 

John Lindenmuth  (Book)

Joan E. Lindy '04 (7)

Kristi Liptak '02 (13)

Edith Lloyd-Etuwewe '16 

Harvy G. & Geraldine K. Lober (2)

Ronald and Susan M. Lombardo (2)

Francine Long 

LeRoy P. Lucas '70-'72 (4)

Scott A. Luce '08 (5)

Kenneth P. Luchetti '75-'77 

Heidi E. Lucke '16 

Shannon R. Lynch '14 (3)

Irvin S.* and Sandra S. Lyter (6) (Book)

Holly L. Mackenzie 

Byron C. Maclin '16 

Marlena R. MacPherson '96-'98 (4)

Pooja Mahesh '16 

Brady M. Major '16 

Nancy C. Manchinski 

Shawn '08 and Rose '13 Manning 

John M. and Natalie '09 Marasco and family (7)

Richard F. Marcellin Jr. '82-'84 (8)

Ann Markowitz  (Book)

Paul A. '04 and Holly A. '68-'70 Marocchi 

Michael J. Martin (2)

Justin D. Martinez '16 

Shane M. Marucci '16 

Kayla E. Mascaro '16 

Edward J. & Mary Kay Master 

Mr. and Mrs. Gary W. Matheson (3)

Kenneth E. & Linda A. Mays 

Robert H. & Marcia S. McAdams 

James '00 and Jennifer '01 McAllister 

James & Marcia A. McAndrew (3) (Book)

Dr. Nancy G. McCabe 

Kaitlin E. McCann '16 

Alyssa M. McClelland '11 

Seth A. McClymonds '04 

Amy M. McCoy '08 (8)

Bryan J. McCoy '16 

Betty B. McFadden 

Mark McFadden '80-'82 

Peggy A. McGee-Leonard '91 (17)

Jeannie B. McGinley (5)

Patricia McGinnis '81-'85 (8)

George '09 and Jeanine '10 McGuire 

Brent & Julie A. '06 McGuire 

Allen D. McLaughlin '82 (17)

Mary K. McMahon '76 

Malcolm M. and Lynn McMillan 

Bonnie K. McMillen '79-'84 (12)

Cathy McPeak 

Bethany L. Mealy '14 (3)

Letitia M. Mehalow '67-'69 

Douglas M. Meley '64-'66 (12)

Kyle J. F. Meserole '15 (2)

Jonathan P. Meyer '14 (3)

Mr. and Mrs. Paul A. Meyer (4)

Sean G. Mickail '84 (3)

Ann Marie L. Miller '85  (Book)

Garry E. & Sharon N. Miller 

Nancy R. Miller  (Book)

Carol J. Minard '79 

Bradley M. Miner '14 (3)

Dr. Duane E. & Christina E. Mitchell 

Dan Montana 

Joseph J. '88 and Robin S. Monti (3)

Louis F. '63-'73 and Angela J. Monti (12)

Britt C. & Kristy Moore (3)

Crystal L. Moore '16 

Donald E. Moore '76-'78 (2)

Jan Moore 

Kathleen J. Moore '09 (2)

William L. '76 and Donna M. Moore (6) (Book)

Patricia A. Moriarty '90 (4)

Morris Coupling Company 

Ashle' M. Morris '16 

Steven C. and Martha L. Morris 

Mark H. Morrison 

Kelly L. Morrow '15 (2)

Kathleen Morton '15 (2)

Dr. Gautam and Kaveri C. '86 Mukerjee 

Mary R. Mundy '16 

Ron & Karen Murdick (2)

McKayla E. Murdock '16 

Dennis P. and Suzette I. Musch 

Celeste Myslewski '77 (3)

Dr. David and Celeste '77 Myslewski (3)

Joan Neilly (3)

The Hon. Michael L. '64-'65 and Martha J. '64-'65 Nenno (2)

Steve & Cheryl Nesselhauf 

Gabrielle Neuhof '16 

Garrett Newhouse '14 

David M. & Kathleene E. Nolan 

Matthew E. Nolder '16 (2)

Edward L. & Nadine Nolte 

Michael Nolte 

Amy E. North '03 (2)

Cynthia A. Nowacki (10)

Katherine Nussbaum (2)

Sheryl S. Nussbaum 

Sally W. Oberdick '82 (3)

Joanne S. O'Brien '94 (14)

Timothy J. & Cheryl L. O'Brien 

Martha Oertly '84 (4)

Jesse A. Ogorek '16 

Mary Ann Oliver '96 

Lars & Karen Olsson (6)

V. Alicia O'Neil 

Rosa Oporta 

Dean L. & Leslie J. Ordiway 

Carrie L. Orr '94 

Allison L. Osborne '16 

Jeffrey T. & Audra L. Oswald 

Miriam Owens 

Steven Owens '16 

Charles L. Pagano '77 

Dr. Gregory L. & Mrs. Susan Page 

Dariusz and Oxana '12 Panol 

Emily A. Parana '99 

Alex & Katie Park 

Richard A. & Lynn M. Parks (3)

Douglas A. Parson '99 

Nancy B. Pascale (12) (Book)

James J. Pascarella '11 (6)

Mariann Pascarella (6)

Nancy M. Pascarella '63-'64 (16)

Donny & Jan Paslowski 

Dr. Robert & Sheila S. Pasquantonio '71-'73 (3)

Cyrus S. Patell '16 

Jerry L. '93 and Tammy S. '90 Pattison (3)

Steve A. & Kathleen T. Paul 

Joseph P. Pearson '85 

Carol M. Pecora  (Book)

Michael J. Salerno and Stacie A. Pecora-Salerno '83 (11)

Hiree M. Peoples '16 

Denise D. Perkins 

Roger A. Peters (7) (Book)

John H. Peterson '99 and Denise A. Seagren-Peterson '90 (3)

Mark S. Petrusic 

Cornell N. Pfohl III (6) (Book)

Sharon R. Phillips '65-'66 

Tina Phillips 

Troy D. Piazza '16 

Herman M. and Marilyn Pickles (5)

Anonymous  (Book)

Gayle M. Pierce '07 

Tracy J. Pierson '92 (21)

Dominic D. Jr. '75-'77 and Terri W. Piganelli and family (2)

Robert S. Podomnik '96 

Peter G. Poleto '67-'69 (8)

Robert J. and Rebecca A. Porkolab 

Paige Potter '16 

Fred W. and Dolores M. Preik 

Jeffrey Presley 

Deborah L. Price (4) (Book)

Claudia Quinn

Kevin D. Quinn '74-'76 

Brent '09 & Brittany L. '08 Raabe (4)

Martin P. & Pamela G. Rachic 

Jasmine G. Ralat '85 

Jenny E. Ratvasky '16 (3)

Richard L. Rausch 

Joseph P. Reagle '76-'77 

Anthony L. Reese '64-'66 

Cathy S. Reiley (3)

Cynthia A. Remington '12 

Alex J. Renwick '16 

Douglas W. & Cynthia J. Rettig 

Brian A. & Michele M. Reynolds 

John and Elaine Rice 

Timothy C. '00 and Michelle L. '02 Richardson 

Shannon M. Ridenour (3)

Daniel J. Rinfrette '16 

Timothy J. and Janice E. Rinker 

Dan '14 & Melissa '14 Robinson (3)

Gary R. Robinson '74-'76 

Chester & Debby Roller (3)

Ralph A. and Judith O. Rose (5) (Book)

Marilyn Y. Roslinski 

Albert J. Rossi 

Joseph P. & Sue Rossi 

Paul J. Rossi 

Marissa R. Roth '16 

Derek T. Rothrock 

Richard C. Row '66-'68 (4)

Elaine B. Royer '63-'65 (2)

Saul J. Rubin '15 (2)

Kimberly D. Rublee '09 (5)

Randy L. Ruffner '16 

Patrick C. and Carol N. Ryan 

John and Rebecca Norton Ryan  (Book)

Barbara A. Ryder 

Steve A. Salazar '16 

Christopher D. Salerno '14 

Kenneth and Dawn Salsgiver 

Dr. James Salvo (3)

Kenneth L. '64-'66 & Pam Sanford 

Brenda Santana Matis '16 

Fred L. and Susan A. Schenfield 

Tamra A. Schettler '96 (2)

Douglas P. Schiller '67-'69 (2)

John E. Schlimm '99-'01 

Frederick J. '73-'75 and Irene T. '74-'75 Schnepp (2)

Charles G. and Shirley A. Schreiber (15)

Kimberly A. Schroeder '01 

Herbert A. and Lois J. Schueltz (2) (Book)

Sandra M. Schwabenbauer '84 (6)

Aleia Scott '16 

Brittany C. Seiler '14 

Tara L. Sheaffer 

Thomas J. and Diane L. Sheeley 

Dakota Shelley '15 (2)

David J. and Cheryl A. Sheneman (6)

Amber Shenk 

Patricia A. Shinaberger '84 (9) (Book)

James F. Shuey '65-'66 (14)

Barbara M. Shurilla '91 (3)

Joseph Sienkiewicz '15 (2)

Leora Silvis 

Craig S. '99 and Martha J. Simmons (11) (Book)

Cynthia A. Simms '93 

William J. and Phyllis D. '85 Simms 

Dr. Robert W. and Michelle B. Simon (2)

Brian L. Skelly '91 (20)

David J. Slaney '09 

John & Silvia John Slaney (9)

Aubrey A. Slater '16 

Neil E. Slevinski '64-'66 (3)

Andrew J. and Cheryl A. Smith 

Dr. Frederick W. and Barbara M. Smith (3)

Drew E. Sneeringer '16 

Timothy G. & Pam Sneeringer (4)

Frank and Dawn Snyder 

Gerald F. & Judith Sobasszek (2)

Douglas F. and Cynthia C. Soley (2) (Book)

Robert M. & Leslie A. Soltis 

Dan and Cindy Songer 

Erica L. Sorg '16 

Dr. David S. and Victoria L. '93 Soriano (3)

Ryan K. Sowers (2)

Wayde A. & Debra A. Spence 

Elizabeth A. Spindler 

Stacy Wallace Law., LLC 

Nicole A. Stark (4)

Sallie Starr & Pete Paracca 

Kayla Stayer '16 

Arthur L. Steinhauer (7) (Book)

Thomas J. Stengel '68-'70 (3)

Alfred & Joyce Stewart 

Dawn E. Stewart (2)

Randy & Melissa Stiles (9)

Todd Stiner 

Helen M. Stoddard 

Theresa L. Stoddard '99 

Robert R. Stoltz Jr. '79 (2)

Jennifer Strouse 

Angela Suddoth '16 

James A. & Marykat Sundahl 

Alex J. Suppa 

Jenna Prechtl '11 (2)

Kelli L. Swanson '03 

Devon Swatt '14 (3)

Phyllis A. Sylvester (3) (Book)

Charles S. Talbot '85 

Jane M. Tamburro '66-'76 

James '88 and Carol '89 Tamsen 

Edward L. Tanack '71-'73 (9)

John A. & Brooke M. Tarcson 

Eric '08 and Jennifer M. Taylor '00 

Julie D. Taylor '91 

Kieth M. & Carolyn Taylor 

Matthew A. Teribery '12 (3)

Frederick G. & D. Jean Thomas (2)

Anonymous 

Kathy Thumpston (3)

Elizabeth A. Tillman '13 

George Tillotson  (Book)

John F. & Mary Kristen Tim (3) (Book)

Kristina L. Tingley '16 

Sean P. '91 & Amy Tingley 

Dr. William T. Tita 

Ethan Tkacik  (Book)

William M. '05 & Crystal '06 Torrey 

Wehonna R. Toth '16 

Alan Trotter 

David L. and Karen L. Troutman (8)

Sharon Cockburn Tucker '81 (4)

Vicki L. Turner 

Madalyn Turner-Dickerson, Ed.D. 

Christopher A. Turton '15 

Evelyn A. Tyler (2) (Book)

Martha J. Uhler (2) (Book)

Dr. Donald I. Ulin  (Book)

Gregory J. Ulyan '78 (3)

Dr. Raymond J. and Barbara J. Uscinski (8)

Steven A. Valenti '16 

Alyssa R. Vanasco '16 

Lois J. VanHoutte '72-'74 (26)

Patricia D. Vecellio (6) (Book)

Robert A. '98 and Andrea M. '97 Veilleux 

Pasquale J. '89 and Jessica N. '09 Vigliotta (4)

Joan P. Villarreal 

Alexandria M. Vinelli '16 

Ted Viola 

Emily Volpe '16 

W. R. Case & Sons Cutlery Co. 

William R. Jr. and Marlene A. Walb (2)

Curt '00-'02 and Stacy Sorokes '01 Wallace (12)

Meleki Wamulume '16 

Heather L. Ward '13 

Diamond S. Ware '16 

Zachary R. Ware '16 

Joelle A. Warner (9)

William A. Warren '16 

L. Joseph Waskiewicz '70-'72 (6)

Gerald & Kathleen Watson (3)

John W. and Maureen Watson 

Marie A. Weaver (7) (Book)

Janet L. Weber '76-'78 (22)

Mary M. Webster 

Dolores Wehler (3)

Lawrence A. Weisenbaler '99 (3)

Mark J. Welch M.D. 

James D. Weldon '74-'76 (3)

John F. '79 and Charlene Wesoloski (7)

Carol Westfall 

Christopher & Ashly Whalen 

Cheyenne M. Wheatley '16 

Glenn L. & Betty J. Whitford 

Shelley L. Whitman 

Benjamin Whitmore 

Shandi M. Whitmore '16 

Cassondra E. Whittemore '16 

Richard D. Wight 

Crystal L. Wilczewski '04 

Kathryn A. Wilewski (2)

Thomas H. and Connie P. Williams 

Sharon McGraw Williams '96 (20)

Steven E. & Dayna L. Williams (10)

Breea C. Willingham '95 

Haley J. Wilson '16 

Jah M. Wilson '16 

William R. & Mary Jo Woodarek 

Christopher A. and Lori A. '88 Works 

Cindy A. Goble Wright '90 (8)

Gayle S. Wright '85 

Anonymous 

Valerie A. Yerdon 

Raymond D. & Yingling 

Emilee J. Yormick 

Mary Ann Young 

Joel C. & Patricia Zeigler (6)

John J. '92 and Kimberly A. '93 Zelinski (2)

Thomas J. '66-'68 & Kay Zelinski 

Thomas M. Zimbardi '79 (8)

Jay H. and Suemary Zimmerman 

Victoria A. '99 & Jay S. Zimmerman 

Alexander Zlatarich '15 (2)

Katherine Armeny Zukowski '63-'66 (2)

Megan R. Zylinski '16 

Roy J. & Gwendolyn M. Zylinski